?

Log in

Momohime

New chara plus A WARNING OMG

Posted by croik on 2010.07.27 at 20:54
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Tags: ,
Please welcome and be sure to add to your flist blueskyesmiling, our new Lana!

Also, I'm going to be out of town from the 31st to August 8th, so please don't burn the comm down while I'm gone. Anyone applying during that time will just have to wait for me to return, I'm afraid. I will be in the wilderness cut off from all forms of internets (aka my yearly camping trip).

So if you have any questions or ideas you want to implement during that time lemme know!

Comments:


blueskyesmiling
blueskyesmiling at 2010-07-28 12:57 (UTC) (PermaLink)
Thanks for the welcome! I hope you have a good trip!
Cleopatra, who is in Egypt, and dead.
a_rocky_ravine at 2010-07-30 02:32 (UTC) (PermaLink)
I have seriously sucked these past few weeks, and I'm sorry I haven't been rocking this joint properly. If you still want me around, I'll get an entry out and try to do some catch-up this coming weekend. <3 I'll even treat that nudge from wrightaway IC. XD
Daryan Crescend
dcrescendo at 2010-07-30 05:50 (UTC) (PermaLink)
i seriously feel the same way too, since i've been sorta awol the past few weeks. if you're ever gonna be in IRC, and if everyone is still cool with me being in the rp, then we should totally plan something out for a scene.
Croik
croik at 2010-07-30 11:07 (UTC) (PermaLink)
We still cool! I just wanted you to notice we had an event going on, making now a good time to catch up~
Daryan Crescend
dcrescendo at 2010-07-30 16:21 (UTC) (PermaLink)
:D awesome! it's the summer bbq and therapy threads, right?
Croik
croik at 2010-07-30 11:04 (UTC) (PermaLink)
A lot of us dropped the ball activity wise recently, so it's okay. Just get your butt over to the event and all is forgiven ;D
Colias Palaeno
dearestdiplomat at 2010-07-30 23:54 (UTC) (PermaLink)
I hope you have fun on your camping trip! :D
Jacques Portsman
olympiclogic at 2010-07-31 03:24 (UTC) (PermaLink)
Have fun camping! <3 We'll miss you!
Wendy Oldbag
young_maiden at 2010-07-31 06:29 (UTC) (PermaLink)
Quick, someone get two sticks to rub together while she's not looking!
Previous Entry  Next Entry